Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff for 2018

2018 School Directory
 
Principal:  Tania Kaitara
 
Administration Officers:                     Lisa Garner    Julie Garrone
 
Deputy Principal Canecutter Cluster SEP :    Cathy Amos
 
SEP Administration Officer:                Claudia Oldano
 
Head of Curriculum:                           Rachel Ashley
 
Community Participation Officer:          Colleen Carroll
 
Teaching Staff     :  
                                                                                   
Liana Windeknecht- Prep/1
Katrina Carpenter- 1/2
Heather Maskell- 2/3
Angela Whitehead- 4
Teresa Garnett- 5/6
Jessica Noffke- 5/6
                                                                                   
Library                                               Jenny De Prima                                  
Music                                                 Kerry Linton
Italian                                                 Marianne Lazzarini
                                                                       
SWDTs                           Gerrie Christianson     
                                        Vicky Day    
                                                         
                                                                                                           
G.O.                                Rebecca Albert
 
Teacher Aides                 Tracey Torrens                 
                                        Colleen Carroll 
                                        Sharon Guarrera              
                                        Veronica Smith                  
                                        Carmel Smart                   
                                        Shirley Masina
                                        Deliah Clarke
                                        Jenny De Prima
 
Chaplain                    Jacqui Rigano                                                                                    
                                                                       
Auxiliary                    Susan Louis (cleaner)                     Sally Rogers (cleaner)
                                 Lauchlan    (Part Time Groundsman)